PRIVACY STATEMENT

Welcome to the Alto Stile privacy notice.

This privacy notice provides information on how Alto Stile collects and processes your personal data when you visit our website.

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with our website privacy policy which contains more detailed information about our data processing and can be accessed here.

Important information and who we are

Oliver Brookes is the controller and responsible for your personal data.

Contact details

Our full details are: Alto Stile

Name: Oliver Brookes

Email address: info@altostile.com

Postal address: Unit 16, 19 Bernard Rd, London, N15 4NE

Telephone number: +44 (0)7500 588 225

  1. The data we collect about you

We may collect, use and store different kinds of personal data about you as follows:

  • Identity Data.
  • Contact Data.
  • Financial Data.
  • Transaction Data.
  • Technical Data.
  • Profile Data.
  • Usage Data.
  • Marketing and Communications Data.
  1. How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal data for the purpose for which we collected it which include the following:

  • To process and deliver your order.
  • To manage your relationship with us.
  • To improve our website, products/services, marketing or customer relationships.
  • To recommend products or services which may be of interest to you.
  1. Your legal rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data including the right to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office, the UK regulator for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk).

  1. Further details

If you are looking for more information on how we process your personal data including on data security, data retention and lawful processing bases, please access our website privacy policy.